Awarded contract

RHUL-26083 replacement of Staircase Bannisters in Reid Student Residences

Details

Value
GBP 169,923
Duration
11 months
Topic
Overhaul and refurbishment work
Published
1 July 2026

Tender description

Awarded to Tri Project Construction Limited for refurbishment works to existing bannisters/ staircases within Reid Student Halls of Residence following requests for quotations ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 July 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 June 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RHUL-26083 replacement of Staircase Bannisters in Reid Student Residences.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.