Awarded contract
RBC - Treasury Management via ESPO 664_25
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 67,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 1 July 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
RBC - Treasury Management via ESPO 664_25
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Redditch Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RBC - Treasury Management via ESPO 664_25.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Grant Fund Manager Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redditch Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
