Public Health Nursing Case Management Hosted Software as a Service Tender
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Access Group
- Value
- GBP 1,169,012.75
- Duration
- 15 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 1 July 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The contract award for Public Health Nursing Case Management Hosted Software as a Service for a contract of 10 years with an option to extend by 5 x 1 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 June 2026
- Completed: Award published1 July 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date25 June 2041
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public Health Nursing Case Management Hosted Software as a Service Tender.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Public Health Nursing Case Management Hosted Software as a Service Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
