Provision of Wellington Boots and Clothing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BACA Workwear and Safety Ltd - T/A Veltuff
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Protective and safety clothing
- Published
- 2 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Wellington Boots and Clothing for Northamptonshire Police. This is a call-off contract with an up to value of £15,000 excluding VAT / £18,000 including VAT for the initial 1 year term. The Authority has no commitment to spend the full amount. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date5 July 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-fire-and-crime-commissioner-for-northamptonshire.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Wellington Boots and Clothing.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
