Awarded contract

Provision of Air conditioning Servicing and Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 1,019,535
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
2 July 2026

Tender description

NCC have appointed a provider who can carry out the planned preventative maintenance (PPM), inspection, and servicing of all air conditioning systems, including split systems, multi-split, VRF/VRV systems, and packaged or ducted AC units installed across the Council's property portfolio. Please note that the values in this notice are an indication for the full 5 year term of the contract including extension Options. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 July 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
  • 90731100 · Air quality management

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

91 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Air conditioning Servicing and Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Air conditioning Servicing and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.