Awarded contract

Mural at Stanton Hill - Ashfield District Council

Details

Value
GBP 16,377
Duration
6 months
Published
2 July 2026

Tender description

To provide project management services to coordinate and manage the design and delivery of the UKSPF Stanton Hill Mural project including appointment and management of the artist - Ashfield District Council. Awarded through YPO 1141

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 September 2026in 2 weeks

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Mural at Stanton Hill - Ashfield District Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.