Awarded contract
Local Bus Contracts serving Wells and Fakenham
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Coastal Red Ltd (trading as Lynx)
- Value
- GBP 80,402.3
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 3 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Local Bus Contracts serving Wells and Fakenham £80,402.30 De minimis Local Bus contracts serving Wells and Fakenham ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Local Bus Contracts serving Wells and Fakenham.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
