Lewisham Council Strategic Partner Agreement
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,850,000,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 2 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Authority wishes to appoint a Strategic Partner with the skills, expertise and track record to enable the delivery of the exceptional sites as detailed in the 'Council's Objectives and Vison', and 'Council Expectations' sections of the Heads of Terms (HoTs) and the Development Fact Sheets; and to work collaboratively with the Authority to develop the pipeline sites and site related business plans as further detailed in this ITT and said HoTs. The Strategic Partnership Agreement (SPA) will be for an initial period of up to 10 years with an option to extend for a further 5 years; with any sites that start within this time period being able to complete, regardless of whether this runs past the 15 years of the SPA. ## Contract award Title: Strategic Partnership Agreement
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2026
- Completed: Award published2 July 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2036
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45111250 · Ground investigation work
- 45111291 · Site-development work
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
176 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lewisham Council Strategic Partner Agreement.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
