Awarded contract

HTM Vehicle and Vehicle Accessory Disposal Call-Off Contract

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Vehicle-fleet management services
Published
1 July 2026

Tender description

This contract will cover provision of sale and disposal services for all Hampshire County Council owned wheeled assets, plant equipment and associated equipment. The contract has been awarded via mini competition under YPOs Fleet Management DPS (reference 1117), Lot 6 - Vehicle and Tyre Disposal. The DPS has been set up by YPO for the provision of end to end fleet management for the public sector. Hampshire County Council's Hampshire Transport Management (HTM) team require collection of vehicles & associated plant from designated HTM sites across the county for disposal and sale of these surplus vehicles, including cars, vans, HGVs, plant & machinery (including non-runners).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published1 July 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HTM Vehicle and Vehicle Accessory Disposal Call-Off Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HTM Vehicle and Vehicle Accessory Disposal Call-Off Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn
  2. 712
    £10.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.