GEH flushing and chemical cleaning
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Integrated Water Service
- Value
- GBP 32,107.5
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Water-treatment work
- Published
- 30 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The work involves the flushing and chemical cleaning of the chilled water system to remove debris, scale, and contaminants. Ensure compliance with all relevant standards, project specifications, and safety regulations ## Contract award Title: GEH flushing and chemical cleaning
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2026
- Completed: Award published30 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232430 · Water-treatment work
- 90470000 · Sewer cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@george-eliot-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@george-eliot-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@george-eliot-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@george-eliot-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@george-eliot-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@george-eliot-hospital-nhs-trust.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GEH flushing and chemical cleaning.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Water Hygiene and Legionella Servcies
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Building services
Related topics
Topics related to GEH flushing and chemical cleaning, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to George Eliot Hospital NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
