Awarded contract

CP2754-25 CTCRR Bowls Club Design and Build

Details

Value
GBP 1,250,000
Duration
8 months
Topic
Construction work for sports facilities
Published
30 June 2026

Tender description

Design and Build of Bowls Club facilities required as a result of the Cullompton Town Centre Relief Road project.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45212200 · Construction work for sports facilities
  • 45212210 · Single-purpose sports facilities construction work
  • 45212221 · Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CP2754-25 CTCRR Bowls Club Design and Build.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Devon County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.