Awarded contract

Coastline SOC Cyber Security - EEM Meta FW Call Off

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 184,164
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
30 June 2026

Tender description

Call-off contract for a SOC solution using Trend AI technology awarded to Softcat plc under the EEM META framework, with delivery via AWS Marketplace.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published30 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Coastline Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Coastline SOC Cyber Security - EEM Meta FW Call Off.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Coastline SOC Cyber Security - EEM Meta FW Call Off, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,183
    £735.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Coastline Housing.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.