Awarded contract
Cladding replacement at Arts Village Lydia Ann St Liverpool
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EVERCLAD LTD
- Value
- GBP 48,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Cladding works
- Published
- 30 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Specialistic works in relation to cladding replacement for the site known as Arts Village, Lydia Ann st Liverpool ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Regenda Limited (Redwing) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262650 · Cladding works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regenda-limited-redwing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regenda-limited-redwing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regenda-limited-redwing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regenda-limited-redwing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regenda-limited-redwing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@regenda-limited-redwing.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cladding replacement at Arts Village Lydia Ann St Liverpool.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Cladding replacement at Arts Village Lydia Ann St Liverpool, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Regenda Limited (Redwing).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
