Awarded contract

Church Lane Play Area Refurbishment

Details

Value
GBP 97,825
Duration
5 months
Topic
Coin- or disc-operated games
Published
2 July 2026

Tender description

Design, supply, installation and refurbishment of children's play area at Church Lane Recreation Ground, including play equipment, surfacing, accessibility features and associated work ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 July 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 July 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Gedling Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37534000 · Coin- or disc-operated games
  • 37535200 · Playground equipment
  • 37535210 · Playground swings
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45212100 · Construction work of leisure facilities
  • 45212140 · Recreation installation
  • 45236210 · Flatwork for children's play area
  • 50870000 · Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

130 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Church Lane Play Area Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Church Lane Play Area Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,049
    £3.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gedling Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.