Awarded contract

Call off Contract Under Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for a Barbering Course for Prisoners at HMP Featherstone

Details

Value
GBP 34,312.5
Duration
10 months
Topic
Education and training services
Published
3 July 2026

Tender description

Call off Contract Under Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for a Barbering Course for Prisoners at HMP Featherstone. The supplier will deliver training, to certificate of competency standard, such as basic hair cutting using clippers, & a level 2 training course for Infection prevention.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published3 July 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call off Contract Under Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for a Barbering Course for Prisoners at HMP Featherstone.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Call off Contract Under Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing System for a Barbering Course for Prisoners at HMP Featherstone, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.