Awarded contract

Award of 180589 MC08 Mosstodloch Primary School (Phase 2 Roofing Works)

Details

Value
GBP 527,234.18
Topic
Construction work for school buildings
Published
2 July 2026

Tender description

Mini competition for the Re-Roofing Works at Mosstodloch Primary School (Phase 2)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
  • 45214210 · Primary school construction work
  • 45261210 · Roof-covering work
  • 45261214 · Bituminous roof-covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of 180589 MC08 Mosstodloch Primary School (Phase 2 Roofing Works).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of 180589 MC08 Mosstodloch Primary School (Phase 2 Roofing Works), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Moray Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.