Awarded contract

Aviation Local Air Quality Dispersal Modelling

Details

Value
GBP 90,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Research services
Published
2 July 2026

Tender description

The project aims to provide modelling capabilities and expertise on the dispersal around airports of air quality pollutants, including nitrogen oxides and non-volatile particulate matter, which are emitted by aircraft when landing and taking off.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 July 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Aviation Local Air Quality Dispersal Modelling.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Aviation Local Air Quality Dispersal Modelling, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,157
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.