Asbestos Remedial Works at Coryton Depot
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lucion Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 36,520.96
- Topic
- Asbestos removal services
- Published
- 29 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Asbestos Remedial Works at Coryton Depot: Direct Award under the SWTRA Asbestos Consultancy Services Framework 2025. • Full removal of ceilings and asbestos cement debris above ceilings from lean-to (Including debris above the original, now enclosed, flat roof). • Removal of asbestos cement remnants and debris to high level ledge in 0/015 Garage/lean-to • Complete removal of bitumen adhesive beneath modern flooring in the following areas: 0/001 Kitchen, 0/003 Mess Area, 0/006 Toilets, 0/007 Boiler Cupboard, 0/016 Office • Removal of asbestos insulating board ceiling panels from above the existing ceiling in 0/016 Office • Removal of asbestos mastic from above lintel in 0/008 store ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
- Completed: Award published29 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 June 2026
About the buyer
Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asbestos Remedial Works at Coryton Depot.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Asbestos Remedial Works at Coryton Depot, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
