2070 NICOR Consultancy Support for NHS Arden & GEM CSU
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Power of Numbers Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 29 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of NICOR Consultancy Support for NHS Arden & GEM CSU. We are seeking a UK-based organisation to provide consultancy services relating to the co-production of the NCAP annual reports. The successful supplier will be required to undertake a detailed analysis of the work required to support the audit programme, including reading and gaining an in-depth understanding of the care provided by the individual sub-specialty domains of the NCAP, the quality improvement metrics used, the analytical outputs, and the methods used to provide these. The supplier should demonstrate they are adept at the use of graphics packages and especially the use of those available through Microsoft Power BI. The supplier should demonstrate a knowledge of key clinical reference materials and an ability to provide clear methods of messaging, summarising lessons learnt, recommendations and key messages. The supplier should demonstrate the ability of ensuring consistency with previous years’ reports. The preparatory work will need to be undertaken ahead of the annual report delivery and the deliverables managed within the agreed time scales. Project Reference: C429777 Project Name: 2070 NICOR Consultancy Support for NHS Arden & GEM CSU. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2070 NICOR Consultancy Support for NHS Arden & GEM CSU.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
