Awarded contract

YORbuild Major Works 2

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
23 June 2026

Tender description

A Framework Agreement to serve all public sector bodies (and their statutory successors) and third sector organisations in the Yorkshire and Humber region, Nottinghamshire, Derbyshire, areas of Leicestershire and North East of England and Lincolnshire (UKE, UKC, UKF3, UKF1, UKF21 and UKF22). The works involved are principally general building works, including contractors design when required. In addition some civil engineering works may also be included. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1. Over £10 Million to £30 Million Lots: - Lot 1: Over £10 Million to £30 Million ## Contract award Title: Lot 2. Over £30 Million Lots: - Lot 2: Over £30 Million

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published23 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 July 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

165 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to YORbuild Major Works 2.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to YORbuild Major Works 2, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.