Awarded contract
WH - MAINT5810 - Trust Wide G.E. equipment maint contract - 6 months
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GE MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 44,566.07
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 26 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
WH - MAINT5810 - Trust Wide G.E. equipment maint contract - 6 months
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published26 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
WHITTINGTON HEALTH NHSFT is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhsft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhsft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhsft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhsft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhsft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhsft.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to WHITTINGTON HEALTH NHSFT.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 1,090£989.2m
- 950£2.3bn
- 910£690.9m
- 906£19.4bn
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
