West Suffolk Council- Invitation to Tender- For the design, printing and distribution of Thriving West Suffolk Magazine
Details
- Buyer
- West Suffolk Council
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 26 June 2026
- Submission
- 17 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
West Suffolk Council are currently out to tender for the design, printing and distribution of Thriving West Suffolk Magazine This opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 1500 hours on 17 July. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 July 2026
About the buyer
West Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to West Suffolk Council- Invitation to Tender- For the design, printing and distribution of Thriving West Suffolk Magazine.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to West Suffolk Council- Invitation to Tender- For the design, printing and distribution of Thriving West Suffolk Magazine, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,431£171.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Suffolk Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
