Awarded contract

Water, Wastewater and ancillary services - Ashfield District Council

Details

Value
GBP 550,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Water distribution and related services
Published
25 June 2026

Tender description

Provision of Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services for Ashfield District Council,. Call off from CCS framework RM6306 Lot 3

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 65100000 · Water distribution and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Water, Wastewater and ancillary services - Ashfield District Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Water, Wastewater and ancillary services - Ashfield District Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.