Awarded contract
Tyres and Associated Services - Supply and fit of tyres and associated services for Blue Light
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Goodyear Tyres UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles
- Published
- 23 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply and fit of tyres and associated services for Blue Light. Direct Award from CCS RM6353 Tyres, Glass and Telematics Framework, Lot 1.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published23 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34350000 · Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-constabulary.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tyres and Associated Services - Supply and fit of tyres and associated services for Blue Light.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
