Awarded contract
tender_394 - PMP26 - Boiler Plant Replacement Works at Hunslet Carr Primary School
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Watsons Building Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 179,446
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Boiler installations
- Published
- 26 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
tender_394 - PMP26 - Boiler Plant Replacement Works at Hunslet Carr Primary School. Boiler Plant Replacement Works ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42160000 · Boiler installations
- 44621200 · Boilers
- 45251200 · Heating plant construction work
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to tender_394 - PMP26 - Boiler Plant Replacement Works at Hunslet Carr Primary School.
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
