Awarded contract

TD2399 - RCV Vehicle Camera Upgrade and Installation

Details

Supplier(s)
Contel Limited
Value
GBP 102,070
Duration
1 year
Topic
Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Published
25 June 2026

Tender description

Camera system installation with ongoing data subscription and service maintenance across the waste fleet.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published25 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 May 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TD2399 - RCV Vehicle Camera Upgrade and Installation.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.