Awarded contract

Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats)

Details

Value
GBP 39,520
Duration
3 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
26 June 2026

Tender description

Tender details: Vehicle type: Saloon Passenger Assistant Required: No Proposed Taxi Route: From: TN35 5PW To: ARK Alexandra Academy William Parker Campus, TN34 2PG Frequency: Monday - Friday Daily School Time: 08:45 - 15:15 This opportunity has been distributed on SProc.net

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Next: Award date2 September 2026in 4 days
  3. Upcoming: Contract expiry date31 July 2029

About the buyer

East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.