Awarded contract

Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant

Details

Supplier(s)
Vics transport
Value
GBP 136,040
Duration
3 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
24 June 2026

Tender description

Tender details: Vehicle type: MPV Passenger Assistant Required: PA required. Proposed Taxi Route: From: BN22 9LB and BN237BN To: The Flagship School, TN34 2AE Frequency: Monday to Friday Daily School Time: Mon-Fri 08:50-14:30 Comments for Operator: PA required. This opportunity has been distributed on SProc.net

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Next: Award date3 September 2026in 5 days
  3. Upcoming: Contract expiry date31 July 2029

About the buyer

East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.