Awarded contract

Supply of Footwear

Details

Supplier(s)
Alt Berg Limited
Value
GBP 240,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Protective footwear
Published
23 June 2026

Tender description

Supply of footwear. Direct award against the Blue Light Commercial Framework reference BLC-0210 Estimated annual value - £48,095 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 July 2032in 6 years

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18830000 · Protective footwear

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Footwear, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 419
    £479.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.