Awarded contract

Supply of Automated Metering Service

Details

Value
GBP 1,175,000
Topic
Instruments for measuring flow, level and pressure of liquids and gases
Published
26 June 2026

Tender description

he purpose of this framework is to provide cost competitive gas, electricity and water metering services that minimise the administrative effort of Participating and Contracting Authorities. Divided into 3 lots Lot 1 - Gas Metering Lot 2 - Electricity metering Lot 3 - Water metering Lot 1: Gas Metering Supply of Gas, Electricity and Water Metering Service for Aberdeenshire Council, Aberdeen City Council and Highland Council. Call off contract under the Laser Y24009 Framework Lot 2: Electricity Metering Services Supply of Gas, Electricity and Water Metering Service for Aberdeenshire Council, Aberdeen City Council and Highland Council. Call off contract under the Laser Y24009 Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38420000 · Instruments for measuring flow, level and pressure of liquids and gases
  • 50411000 · Repair and maintenance services of measuring apparatus
  • 50411300 · Repair and maintenance services of electricity meters
  • 51112000 · Installation services of electricity distribution and control equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Automated Metering Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.