Expired contract

Sessions House Bar Installation at Maison Dieu, Dover

Details

Value
GBP 42,457.5
Topic
Building construction work
Published
23 June 2026

Tender description

Award notice for Sessions House Bar Installation at Maison Dieu, Dover. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Dover:-Building-construction-work./45ZGGSFSAP To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/45ZGGSFSAP ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date2 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published23 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date23 June 2026

About the buyer

Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

51 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sessions House Bar Installation at Maison Dieu, Dover.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Sessions House Bar Installation at Maison Dieu, Dover, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dover District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.