Awarded contract
Scholars' Education Trust - Gas Dynamic Market
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Crown Gas & Power
- Value
- 383,049.69
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Mains gas
- Published
- 25 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This dynamic market is for the supply of gas to Scholar's Education trust. ## Contract award Title: Supply of Gas
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Scholars' Education Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09121200 · Mains gas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scholars-education-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scholars-education-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scholars-education-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scholars-education-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scholars-education-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scholars-education-trust.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Scholars' Education Trust - Gas Dynamic Market.
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Inenco Energy Procurement Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scholars' Education Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
