Awarded contract

S402 Mainstream taxi to Kibworth Mead Academy

Details

Value
GBP 9,405
Duration
10 months
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
26 June 2026

Tender description

Mainstream taxi - 4 passenger seater from Market Harborough, Little Bowden, Lubenham to Kibworth Mead Academy as further specified in the documentation provided. 1 year (1+1)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 August 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 July 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to S402 Mainstream taxi to Kibworth Mead Academy.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.