Rhaglen Cysylltu a gwaith Fframwaith ansawdd cyflogaeth a chymorth Gogledd Cymru / Connect to work SEQF North Wales
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,408,098.72
- Topic
- Career guidance services
- Published
- 23 June 2026
- Submission
- 20 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Rydym yn chwilio am gyflenwyr i gyflawni contractau Fframwaith ansawdd cyflogaeth a chymorth yn rhan o Raglen Cysylltu a Gwaith Gogledd Cymru. Bydd y contractau yn golygu cefnogi pobl ag anableddau sydd eisiau gweithio i ganfod cyflogaeth gynaliadwy yn lleol. Mae SEQF yn ymwneud fel rheol â chefnogi oedolion ag anableddau dysgu a/neu oedolion awtistig yn ogystal â phobl eraill sydd ag anghenion cymorth cymhleth lle nad oes angen integreiddiad clinigol neu pan nad yw’n briodol . O ran telerau cyflawni, gallai hyn olygu y bydd Cyfranogwr yn cael mwy o gyswllt a chefnogaeth gan eu Harbenigwr Cyflogaeth. Mae SEQF wedi cael ei ddefnyddio'n llwyddiannus o fewn rhaglen Ymyrraeth Cyflogaeth â Chymorth Lleol. Suppliers are being sought to deliver Supported Employment Quality Framework (SEQF) contracts within the employability sector as part of the Connect to Work North Wales Programme. The contracts will involve supporting people with disabilities who want to find local sustainable employment. SEQF is oriented most usually around supporting learning disabled and/or autistic adults as well as others with complex support needs where clinical integration is not needed or appropriate . In delivery terms, this may mean that a Participant will receive more contact and support from their Employment Specialist. SEQF has been successfully utilised within the ‘Local Supported Employment’ [LSE] programme. The Connect to Work service is to be delivered equitably across North Wales so that every resident has equal access/opportunity to the same level and quality of service regardless of place. Links to pre-market engagement notices for the overall Connect to work programme for information purposes :- https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Authority/Notice/NoticeView.aspx?ID=153723 - Notice ID JULY527542 https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Authority/Notice/NoticeView.aspx?ID=156940- Notice ID NOV564739 This tender will be evaluated on the basis of 100% quality. All associated tender documentation can be found within Proactis. Tenderers can bid for one or more lots.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 July 2026
About the buyer
Denbighshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79634000 · Career guidance services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denbighshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denbighshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denbighshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denbighshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denbighshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denbighshire-county-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rhaglen Cysylltu a gwaith Fframwaith ansawdd cyflogaeth a chymorth Gogledd Cymru / Connect to work SEQF North Wales.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Denbighshire County Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
