Refurbishment to 101 Woolram Wygate, Spalding, PE11 3PA
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Westone Housing Limited
- Value
- GBP 412,622
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 26 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
eside With Progress (RWP) are seeking an experienced Contractor to complete refurbishment works on one of their properties 101 Woolram Wygate. RWP intend to source a compliant Contractor to take on the adaptation and refurbishment works to the existing domestic property. The Contractor will need to be fully compliant with all Health and Safety regulations and any other industry requirements. In summary, the works include the following: • Garage conversion to create new kitchen. • Associated plumbing and M&E services alteration. • Alterations to floorplan layout. • Associated decoration and new floor finishes throughout the property. • General building works. • Associated external works. ## Contract award Title: Refurbishment to 101 Woolram Wygate, Spalding, PE11 3PA
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 June 2026
- Completed: Award published26 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Progress Housing Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@progress-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@progress-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@progress-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@progress-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@progress-housing-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@progress-housing-group-limited.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment to 101 Woolram Wygate, Spalding, PE11 3PA.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Progress Housing Group Limited.
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 1,090£989.2m
- 950£2.3bn
- 910£690.9m
- 906£19.4bn
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
