Redbridge Schools Catering Tender - Notice to Award
Details
- Buyer
- Educo
- Supplier(s)
- Olive Dining Ltd, Accent Catering Service Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,403,308
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- School meals
- Published
- 25 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
2 stage tender process Stage 1 posted through mytenders portal - submission by contractors of response to Selection Questionnaire. submission will be evaluated and scored with the highest scoring being invited to Stage 2 Stage 2 posted through mytenders portal - on-line briefing, site visits, submission of financial and operational response. documents will be evaluated and scored with the highest scoring being invited to present to eh clients who will decide on their preferred supplier for a three year contract to provide school meals at the schools in this tender ## Contract award Title: Chadwell Primary School Catering Lots: - Lot 1: Chadwell Heath Primary School ## Contract award Title: Goodmayes Primary School - Catering Lots: - Lot 2: Goodmayes Primary School ## Contract award Title: Ray Lodge & Farnham Green - Catering Lots: - Lot 3: Ray Lodge & Farnham Green ## Contract award Title: St Anthony's - Catering Lots: - Lot 4: St Anthony's
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Educo is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15894210 · School meals
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@educo.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Redbridge Schools Catering Tender - Notice to Award.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related topics
Topics related to Redbridge Schools Catering Tender - Notice to Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,580£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Educo.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
