Expired contract
Purchase of Mini Bus (Kings Trust)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ford Retail Limited t/a Trust Ford
- Value
- GBP 38,069
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 24 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchase of a pre-registered minibus for use by the Kings Trust ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 June 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Lancashire Combined Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-combined-fire-authority.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of Mini Bus (Kings Trust).
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Purchase of Mini Bus (Kings Trust), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 132£10.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire Combined Fire Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
