Provision of Medicines Management and Medical Conditions Training April 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OPUS BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 24 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
ITQ for submit a quotation for the delivery of competency based training for Health and Adult Social Care staff. The contract includes the delivery and assessment of Medicines Management and training on specific medical conditions, delivered by appropriately qualified subject matter experts (e.g. Registered General Nurses, Pharmacists). Post training assessment to be completed to check knowledge and understanding and a certificate must be provided upon successful completion of training. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov |
83 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Medicines Management and Medical Conditions Training April 2026.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
