Expired contract

PROC-6348 Rationalisation of Industrial Units Biddulph

Details

Value
GBP 21,760
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
26 June 2026

Tender description

Contract for the rationalisation of industrial units in Biddulph ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date26 June 2026

About the buyer

Staffordshire Moorlands District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

123 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROC-6348 Rationalisation of Industrial Units Biddulph.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire Moorlands District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.