Awarded contract

PLACE1114ET SEND Summer 25 South Batch 65 - A call off from PLACE059 Passenger Transport DPS

Details

Supplier(s)
Eagle City Cars
Value
GBP 71,136
Duration
2 years
Topic
Road transport services
Published
22 June 2026

Tender description

52149/S25 Swanwick Primary School - awarded to Eagle City Cars via PLACE059 Passenger Transport DPS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PLACE1114ET SEND Summer 25 South Batch 65 - A call off from PLACE059 Passenger Transport DPS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PLACE1114ET SEND Summer 25 South Batch 65 - A call off from PLACE059 Passenger Transport DPS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.