Awarded contract

NHSGJ0139/22 Theatre Transportation Carts

Details

Value
GBP 71,450
Topic
Decontamination equipment
Published
22 June 2026

Tender description

The Board have identified the requirement for additional Theatre Transport Carts to support the internal distribution of instruments from the Central Sterile Processing Department to services throughout the building. Lot 1: NHS Golden Jubilee wish to purchase approximately 20 x Theatre Transport Carts with 3 shelves and approximately 10 x Theatre Transport Carts with 5 shelves. Full scope of requirements are detailed within the Specification document provided.. Carts MUST be available for use by no later than 31st July 2023. There may be a requirement for some carts to be available early June 2023 for CSPD Validation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published22 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Golden Jubilee National Hospital is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42924720 · Decontamination equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.