Awarded contract

Managed Services - Orthotics & Prosthetics at Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust

Details

Supplier(s)
Opcare Limited
Value
GBP 8,965,720.55
Duration
5 years
Topic
Orthopaedic supplies
Published
24 June 2026

Tender description

Further competition under the HealthTrust Europe LLP Framework Agreement for the supply of Patient Mobility Products and Services 2024 (reference number: SF053819 dated 1st November 2024). Lot 2: Orthotic Managed Services Lot 4: Prosthetic Managed Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published24 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33141700 · Orthopaedic supplies
  • 33183200 · Orthopaedic prostheses
  • 85111600 · Orthotic services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Managed Services - Orthotics & Prosthetics at Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.