Awarded contract

Livv Housing Group Furniture, Flooring and White Goods Supply Framework

Details

Value
320,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Published
22 June 2026

Tender description

Livv Housing Group (Livv) sought to establish a framework of suppliers to provide furniture, flooring and white goods to its most vulnerable customers, including those experiencing furniture poverty, domestic abuse, hoarding-related property damage and serious disrepair. The tender was structured across three lots: - Lot 1: Furniture and Furnishings: Supply and delivery of furniture including, but not limited to, beds, mattresses, sofas, dining and bedroom furniture, together with associated furnishings such as bedding and soft furnishings. - Lot 2: Flooring: Supply and installation of flooring including carpets, other floor coverings and, on rare occasions, window coverings. - Lot 3: White Goods: Supply and delivery of white goods including, but not limited to, cookers, washing machines, fridge freezers and small domestic appliances. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1. Furniture and Furnishings Lots: - Lot 1: Furniture and Furnishings ## Contract award Title: Lot 2. Flooring Lots: - Lot 2: Flooring ## Contract award Title: Lot 3. White Goods Lots: - Lot 3: White Goods

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 July 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Livv Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Livv Housing Group Furniture, Flooring and White Goods Supply Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Livv Housing Group Furniture, Flooring and White Goods Supply Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Livv Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.