Isle of Wight Council Electoral Services Print Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Civica Election Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 363,649.8
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 22 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
1.1 Local Authority Electoral Registration Officers are required to send a number of forms and letters to both existing and newly identified potential electors throughout the year. 1.2 There is a peak of forms, sent in three separate “waves” between July and October, beginning with a form to every property on our register and two follow-ups to non-responders, and associated follow up forms and letters on a weekly basis. 1.3 The Council’s requirements are therefore for the supplier to produce, envelope and dispatch (including postage) these forms and letter during the contract period following the periods specified below. 1.4 In addition, quotations are sought for the printing of ballot papers, the various letters as detailed in 2.5, and the printing and delivery (postage) of poll cards. ## Contract award Title: Isle of Wight Council Electoral Services Print Contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Isle of Wight Council Electoral Services Print Contract.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
