Awarded contract

ID577 Asbestos Surveys & Air Monitoring - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 462,500
Duration
3 years
Topic
Asbestos removal services
Published
22 June 2026

Tender description

Aspire are looking to appoint 2 contractors to deliver Asbestos Surveying and Air Monitoring Services. Due to the current contractual arrangements not working to business needs, we need to change the delivery model. This is mainly due to the increase in planned programme and not being able to keep up with demand of surveys. The contractor must be able to deliver Voids, Planned and Responsive Asbestos surveys. We will appoint the top 2 ranked contractors, and we anticipate an equal split of work. Over the last 12 months Aspire have issued 1639 Asbestos Surveys and 67 Air monitoring survey, this is likely to increase.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Aspire Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90650000 · Asbestos removal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID577 Asbestos Surveys & Air Monitoring - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aspire Housing Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.