Awarded contract
Holway Park Community Primary School_M21015_Window Replacements
Details
- Buyer
- Somerset Council
- Supplier(s)
- Western Fabrications Ltd
- Value
- GBP 43,990
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Installation of windows
- Published
- 22 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Life-cycle renewal of Block A windows (x15) with double glazed aluminium powder coated. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days
About the buyer
Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421132 · Installation of windows
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Holway Park Community Primary School_M21015_Window Replacements.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Somerset Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
