Awarded contract
FWK1136-GSV3299 Members' Tea Room Refurbishment Project - PMCM
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aecom
- Value
- GBP 638,245.13
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Construction project management services
- Published
- 25 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of PMCM Consultancy Services in relation to the Members' Tea Room Refurbishment Project
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 January 2026
- Completed: Award published25 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date21 April 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
The corporate office for the House of Commons is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-corporate-office-for-the-house-of-commons.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-corporate-office-for-the-house-of-commons.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-corporate-office-for-the-house-of-commons.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-corporate-office-for-the-house-of-commons.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-corporate-office-for-the-house-of-commons.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-corporate-office-for-the-house-of-commons.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FWK1136-GSV3299 Members' Tea Room Refurbishment Project - PMCM.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The corporate office for the House of Commons.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
