Awarded contract

Further Competition for the provision of Pressure Systems and Circulation Pumps Maintenance, Service and Inspection

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
25 June 2026

Tender description

The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council has awarded a further competition for Pressure Systems and Circulation Pumps Maintenance, Service and Inspection services through the 882 - Internal Fit-out and Maintenance DPS. Lot 1: The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council has awarded a further competition for Pressure Systems and Circulation Pumps Maintenance, Service and Inspection services through the 882 - Internal Fit-out and Maintenance DPS.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published25 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further Competition for the provision of Pressure Systems and Circulation Pumps Maintenance, Service and Inspection.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Further Competition for the provision of Pressure Systems and Circulation Pumps Maintenance, Service and Inspection, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.