Awarded contract

Full Turnkey Solution - Modular Extension to Foxfield School (Phase 1) Single Storey New Build

Details

Value
GBP 1,896,811
Topic
Modular and portable buildings
Published
24 June 2026

Tender description

Full Turnkey Solution - Modular Extension to Foxfield School (Phase 1) Single Storey New Build Lot 1: Design, Supply and Installation of a modular Building at Foxfield School, New Hey Road, Woodchurch Merseyside CH49 5LF

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published24 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

151 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Full Turnkey Solution - Modular Extension to Foxfield School (Phase 1) Single Storey New Build.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.