FRA081 Lot 2 Call Off; Materials Marketing Ad Hoc Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Futurepoint Environmental LLP
- Value
- 13,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 26 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The aim of the work is to support CCP team and provide technical and operational overview for the following: Provide ad hoc support on materials marketing Working with the CCP and the local authority to create a specification, evaluate tender submissions and score them in line with procurement guidelines on specific criteria. Providing feedback and constructive advice to the local authority during evaluation meetings when discussing the tender submissions and subsequent scores. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Business-and-management-consultancy-services./9395866R73 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9395866R73 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FRA081 Lot 2 Call Off; Materials Marketing Ad Hoc Support.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 61£289.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
